Change Language
kohinoorceramic17@gmail.com
08045801320
Indian Water Closet

Indian Water Closet

180 INR/Piece

Product Details:

  • Feature Anti-bacterial, Easy to clean
  • Surface Finishing Glossy
  • Surface Treatment Glossy
  • Usage & Applications Public washrooms, homes, commercial complexes
  • Thickness Approx. 10-15 mm
  • Type Orissa Pan / Indian Pan
  • Operating System Manual
  • Click to View more
X

Indian Water Closet Price And Quantity

  • 100 Piece
  • 180 INR/Piece

Indian Water Closet Product Specifications

  • Manual
  • Up to 200 kg
  • Ceramic
  • One Piece
  • Public washrooms, homes, commercial complexes
  • Toilet Bowls
  • Standard (approx. 23 x 19 inches)
  • Approx. 10-15 mm
  • Orissa Pan / Indian Pan
  • Rectangular with oval bowl
  • White
  • Floor Mounted
  • Glossy
  • Glossy
  • Anti-bacterial, Easy to clean
  • Around 18-25 kg
  • Manual Flushing
  • Rear or side
  • Flush tank, footrest tiles (if required)
  • Low, easy to maintain
  • Medium to deep
  • Stain and chemical resistant
  • Kiln fired at high temperature

Indian Water Closet Trade Information

  • 100 Piece Per Week
  • 1 Week
  • Yes
  • If order is confirmed we will reimburse the sample cost
  • All India

Product Description



Discover the trending Indian Water Closet, the latest in hygienic sanitation essentials, available to buy online from reputed Indian manufacturers, distributors, and exporters. Remarked for its venerable craftsmanship, each piece undergoes a polished, kiln-fired process at high temperatures, ensuring strength and longevity. This one-piece, glossy ceramic Orissa/Indian Pan offers superior stain and chemical resistance with easy, low-maintenance care. Compatible with modern flush tanks and footrest tiles, its anti-bacterial surface makes it suitable for public washrooms, homes, and commercial complexes. Experience trusted, manual flushing and robust construction, supporting up to 200 kg.

Versatile Applications and Material Excellence

This Indian Water Closet is designed for varied applications across homes, restaurant restrooms, commercial complexes, and public washroom facilities. Featuring a medium-to-deep pan depth and a robust, glossy ceramic build, the product is engineered for durability and enhanced hygiene. The anti-bacterial surface treatment provides resistance against stains and chemicals, making maintenance effortless. Its polished, venerable structure ensures a sophisticated touch to both new and renovated spaces, blending practicality with aesthetics on any surface.


FOB Port, Transport, and Packaging Details

With efficient transport services and prompt delivery, the Indian Water Closet can be shipped from renowned Indian ports, tailored for both domestic and international markets. Our reliable shipment procedures include securely packed products to prevent transit damage. Clear payment terms are established, ensuring a seamless business transaction. From FOB port handling to swift delivery and courteous support during shipment, our commitment is to provide clients with a hassle-free experience from order placement to doorstep arrival.


FAQ's of Indian Water Closet:


Q: How is the Indian Water Closet manufactured for strength and durability?

A: The Indian Water Closet is kiln-fired at high temperatures and crafted from high-grade ceramic, ensuring remarkable durability, resistance to cracking, and a polished glossy finish that endures heavy daily use.

Q: What accessories are compatible with this Indian Water Closet?

A: This model is compatible with standard flush tanks and optional footrest tiles, making it adaptable to various installation requirements in both residential and commercial settings.

Q: When should I consider installing this Indian Water Closet?

A: You should install this water closet when seeking a low-maintenance, stain- and chemical-resistant solution suitable for busy public washrooms, homes, or commercial spaces that demand reliable hygiene standards.

Q: Where can I buy this trending Indian Water Closet online?

A: You can buy this product online through reputable distributors, suppliers, and wholesalers that serve domestic and international markets, with convenient delivery and transport options.

Q: What are the unique benefits of the Indian Water Closet's surface treatment?

A: The anti-bacterial, glossy surface treatment not only adds to its visual appeal but also makes cleaning easier, enhances hygiene, and provides robust protection against common stains and chemicals.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

Other Products in 'Pan' category



"We are accepting bulk order quantity only."
Back to top